Trung Tâm Đào Tạo Mạng Máy Tính Nhất Nghệ   Trung Tâm Đào Tạo Mạng Máy Tính Nhất Nghệ
Trang Chủ Giới Thiệu Chương Trình Học Tài Liệu Lịch Khai Giảng Học Phí Việc Làm Lộ trình học

Go Back   Trung Tâm Đào Tạo Mạng Máy Tính Nhất Nghệ > RESOURCE > Tài Liệu Học Tập
Đăng Ký Thành Viên Thành Viên Lịch Ðánh Dấu Ðã Ðọc


Vui lòng gõ từ khóa liên quan đến vấn đề bạn quan tâm vào khung dưới , trước khi đặt câu hỏi mới.


Trả lời
 
Ðiều Chỉnh
  #1  
Old 10-05-2011, 23:40
tilon tilon vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Apr 2011
Bài gởi: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Arrow xin file tổng hợp về các câu SIM

Mình mới thi môn 290, học kĩ lưỡng vậy mà lại bị failed vì mấy câu SIM lạ hoắc. Học theo file lấy trên trang thiquocte.com chỉ đáp ứng các câu trắc nghiệm thôi, còn phần SIM thì quá ít. Nếu như có file tổng hợp nhiều câu SIM thì hay quá. Mong các bạn giúp đỡ. Thanks...
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
  #2  
Old 11-05-2011, 10:58
kaquata kaquata vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Thành Viên Mới
 
Tham gia ngày: Aug 2009
Bài gởi: 13
Thanks: 4
Thanked 26 Times in 10 Posts
Bạn thi môn 290 có mấy sim mới vậy, mình thi 6/5 thì chỉ có 2 sim mới thui mà
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
Những người sau đây đã gửi lời cảm ơn kaquata vì bài viết hữu ích này:
  #3  
Old 12-05-2011, 13:09
tailieunhatnghe tailieunhatnghe vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Oct 2010
Tuổi: 10
Bài gởi: 2
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
263

Exam A
QUESTION 1
1 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Hi-Tech.com. The Hi-Tech.com network contains an
Exchange Server 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Hi-Tech.com.
There is a Mailbox server named S01 in the company. On S01, the mailbox transaction log volume has very
little free disk space remaining. At the time that you move several large mailboxes to another Mailbox server, no
additional free disk space is made available on the mailbox transaction log volume on S01. You plan to increase
the amount of free disk space on the mailbox transaction log volume on S01. So what action should you
perform?
A. A full backup of the database should be performed.
B. The deleted item retention period should be decreased.
C. An online defragmentation of the database should be run.
D. An offline defragmentation of the database should be run.
Answer:
A
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
2 You work as an Exchange Administrator at Hi-Tech.com. The Hi-Tech.com network contains an Exchange
Server 2007 server named Server01. All features of the Client Access server role are provided by Server01.
Server01 suffers a catastrophic hardware failure and need to be replaced. You install a new Exchange Server
2007 server named Server02 on the Hi-Tech.com network. You then restore the System State data of Server01
onto Server02 and install the Client Access server role on Server02. You now need to restore the services as
they were provided by Server01.What should you do? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution.
Choose TWO.)
A. You should run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet on Server02.
B. You should restore the \bin\ directory from Server01 onto Server02.
C. You should run the Setup /mode: RecoverServer command on Server02.
D. You should restore the \ClientAccess\ directory from Server01 onto Server02.
Answer:
CD
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
3 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. Now you receive an order from the company. You are asked to convert
multiple shared mailboxes to resource mailboxes. So what action should you perform?
A. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Run the Connect-Mailbox cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-ResourceConfig cmdlet.
D. Use the Exchange Management Console.


E. Use Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer:
A
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
4 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Your Exchange Server
2007 computers are configured with the default settings. You need to send copies of all e-mail messages that
are sent and received by user@wiikigo.com to monitor@wiikigo.com. What action should you perform?
A. E-mail forwarding should be configured on the users account. It should be set to forward e-mail to
monitor@wiikigo.com.
B. Run the Set-JournalRule -Name:'User' -JournalEmailAddress:'user@wiikigo.com'
-Scope:'Global' -Enabled:$true -Recipient:'monitor@wiikigo.com' cmdlet.
C. Run the New-JournalRule -Name:'User' -JournalEmailAddress:'user@wiikigo.
com' -Scope:'Global' -Enabled:$true -Recipient:'monitor@wiikigo.com'
cmdlet.
D. Run the New-JournalRule -Name:'User' -JournalEmailAddress:'user@wiikigo.
com' -Scope:'Internal' -Enabled:$true -Recipient:'monitor@wiikigo.com'
cmdlet.
Answer:
C
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
5 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. The
company decides to have selected users removed to a new Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server. You can
see the time window for the user move and other current time windows from the table listed below.It takes three
hours to finish the existing backups, and it is expected that time should be enhanced to four hours after the user
moves start. You are required to have a new time window created for the backups, and the amount of impact
should be minimized on the server. From the following four time windows, which one should be created for the
backups?
A. Time window 18:00 - 22:00 should be created for the backups
B. Time window 02:00 - 06:00 should be created for the backups
C. Time window 19:00 - 23:00 should be created for the backups
D. Time window 20:00 - 24:00 should be created for the backups
Answer:
B
Section:
(none)

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
6 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. You are
required to provide the necessary but least allowance for a new administrator. The administrator should make
preparations of Active Directory for Exchange Server 2007. What should you do to achieve the goal? (Choose
more than one.)
A. To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Enterprise Admins group.
B. To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Schema Admins group.
C. To achieve the goal, the new administrator should be added as an Exchange Full Administrator at the
organization level.
D. To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Exchange Enterprise
Servers group.
E. To achieve the goal, the new administrators user account should be added to the Domain Admins group.
Answer:
AB
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
7 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. Several of your technicians use Microsoft Office Outlook Web Access
from kiosk computers. Now you receive report from the technicians saying that they receive a message stating
that their access is blocked for attachments that have the .bas file extension. Since you are the technical
support, you have to make sure that the technicians are able to use Outlook Web Access to access files that
have the .bas file extension. So what action should you perform?
A. The direct file access settings should be customized for public computers.
B. The settings on the /Exchange virtual directory should be modified.
C. The Enable direct file access check box for public computers should be cleared.
D. The Enable direct file access check box for private computers should be cleared.
Answer:
A
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
8 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. According to the company requirement, you are asked to prevent your
users from sending e-mail messages that contain sensitive financial information to recipients outside your
company. So what action should you perform?
A. A journal rule that applies to internal and external users should be created.

B. A transport rule that applies to all messages from external users should be created.
C. A transport rule that applies to all messages to external users should be created.
D. A journal rule that applies only to all internal users should be created.
E. A journal rule that applies only to all external users should be created.
Answer:
C
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
9 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. There is a Mailbox server named S01 in this environment. You have to
disable subject logging on S01. You need to be able to continue to usemessage tracking. Which cmdlet should
be run?
A. You should run Set-MailboxServer S01 -MessageTrackingLogEnabled $false
B. You should run Set-MailboxServer S01 -MessageTrackingLogEnabled $true
C. You should run Set-MailboxServer S01 -MessageTrackingLogSubjectLoggingEnabled $false
D. You should run Set-MailboxServer S01 -MessageTrackingLogSubjectLoggingEnabled $true
Answer:
A
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
10 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. A custom Security
Configuration Wizard (SCW) policy is applied to an Exchange Server 2007 Edge Transport server named
Exch01. You want to apply this policy to a new Edge Transport server named Exch02. You need to apply the
custom policy to Exch02. You install SCW on Exch02.You have the existing SCW policy copied to Exch02 as C:
\ExchangeSCWPolicy.xml. So what action should you perform?
A. First, apply the C:\ExchangeSCWPolicy.xml policy by using SCW. Then, run the Scwcmd register /kbname:
"Ex2007EdgeKB" /kbfile:"%programfiles%\Microsoft\Exchange Server\scripts
\Exchange2007.xml" command.
B. First, apply the C:\ExchangeSCWPolicy.xml policy by using SCW. Then, run the Scwcmd register /kbname:
"Ex2007KB" /kbfile:"%programfiles%\Microsoft\Exchange Server\scripts
\Exchange2007Edge.xml" command.
C. First, run the Scwcmd register /kbname:"Ex2007EdgeKB" /kbfile:"%programfiles%
\Microsoft\Exchange Server\scripts\Exchange2007.xml" command. Then, apply the C:
\ExchangeSCWPolicy.xml policy by using SCW.
D. First, run the Scwcmd register /kbname:"Ex2007KB" /kbfile:"%programfiles%\Microsoft
\Exchange Server\scripts\Exchange2007Edge.xml" command. Then, apply the C:
\ExchangeSCWPolicy.xml policy by using SCW.
Answer:
D
Section:
(none)

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
11 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Your company merges
with Luxware, Ltd. Each companys mixed e-mail system includes Exchange Server 2003 servers and Exchange
Server 2007 servers, and Outlook 2003 clients and Outlook 2007 clients. At present your company has a single
remote SMTP domain for *, which is configured with the Allow none option. You have to configure the delivery of
out-of-office (OOF) messages to the luxware.com domain, and you must make sure that no users outside of the
two merged companies can receive OOF messages. So what action should you perform?
A. Add a new remote domain for *.luxware.com, and choose the Allow external out-of-office only option.
B. Choose the Allow external out-of-office only option on the remote domain *.
C. Add a new remote domain for *. luxware.com, and choose the Allow internal out-of-office and out-of-office
set by Outlook 2003 or earlier clients and set on Exchange 2003 or earlier servers option.
D. Choose the Allow external out-of-office and out-of-office set by Outlook 2003 or earlier clients and set on
Exchange 2003 or earlier servers option on the remote domain *.
Answer:
C
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
12 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. There
is an Exchange Server 2007 environment. It is reported by a user that after the mailbox is deleted, the mailbox
cannot be found in the deleted mailbox retention dumpster. Therefore, you are required to have the mailbox
restored. Which two actions should be performed to achieve the goal? (Choose more than one.)
A. To achieve the goal, the Database Troubleshooter tool should be utilized.
B. To achieve the goal, a dial tone recovery should be performed.
C. To achieve the goal, the Connect-Mailbox cmdlet should be run.
D. To achieve the goal, the Import-Mailbox cmdlet should be run.
E. To achieve the goal, the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet should be run.
F. To achieve the goal, the database in a recovery storage group should be restored.
Answer:
EF
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
13 You employed as the exchange Administrator at Hi-Tech.com. The Hi-Tech.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. The Hi-Tech.com network consists of four Active Directory sites. The four sites
are named A, B, C and D respectively. There is a Hub Transport server role and a Mailbox server role installed
on each of these Active Directory sites. The Active Directory siteson the Hi-Tech.com network are configured as
shown in the exhibit below.Hi-Tech.com management decided that all messages between the A and D sites
should be routed through the Exchange server that is installed in the C site. You need to ensure that the

QUESTION 14
14 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. There
is an Exchange Server 2007 environment. A full backup is implemented each night prior to the maintenance
window. You set the deleted item retention period to 10 days. According to the company requirements, the total
storage that is required for backups should be decreased. Which action should be performed to achieve the
goal?
A. To achieve the goal, the deleted item retention period should be enhanced to 15 days.
B. To achieve the goal, the backups should be performed after the maintenance window.
C. To achieve the goal, an incremental backup should be performed each night, and a full backup should be
performed each weekend.
D. To achieve the goal, the deleted item retention period should be reduced to 5 days.

Answer:
C
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
15 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. There
is an Exchange Server 2007 environment. You are required to have SMTP protocol logging enabled on the
Exchange server for one of the Receive connectors. Which action should be performed to achieve the goal?
A. To achieve the goal, Performance Monitor should be utilized to add the MSExchangeTransport
SmtpReceive object.
B. To achieve the goal, the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet should be run.
C. To achieve the goal, the Set-TransportServer cmdlet should be run.
D. To achieve the goal, the MSExchangeTransport.exe.config file should be changed.
Answer:
B
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
16 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. Now you receive an order from the company management. You are
asked to reduce the total size that is required for the transaction log volume. What action should you perform?
A. The deleted item retention period should be increased.
B. The deleted item retention period should be decreased.
C. A full backup should be run on the Mailbox server each night.
D. A differential backup should be run on the Mailbox server each night.
Answer:
C
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
17 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing. You have to
view a list of all users in the Marketing OU that have the word Manager in their title. Which cmdlet should you
run?
A. Get-Recipient should be run.
B. Get-User should be run.
C. Get-Mailbox should be run.
D. Get-MailUser should be run.

Answer:
B
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
18 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com.
Exchange Server 2007 is utilized by you. Full backups are performed each night. You are required to confirm
that valid mailbox data is included by a backup. Which action should be performed to achieve the goal?
A. To achieve the goal, the Clean-MailboxDatabase cmdlet should be run.
B. To achieve the goal, the restored database backup should be mounted in a recovery storage group.
C. To achieve the goal, the Eseutil.exe command-line tool should be utilized.
D. To achieve the goal, the Database Troubleshooter tool should be utilized.
Answer:
B
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
19 You are employed as the exchange administrator at Wiikigo. The Wiikigo network contains an Exchange
2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for Wiikigo. Youwork under the
environment of Exchange Server 2007. Now you need to view a report that displays the mailbox quota status for
all of your users. Which cmdlet should be run?
A. Get-MailboxStatistics should be run.
B. Get-MailboxDatabase | fl should be run.
C. Get-MailboxDatabase -Status should be run.
D. Get-MailboxStatistics | ft DisplayName, ItemCount should be run.
Answer:
A
Section:
(none)
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
20 You are employed as the exchange administrator at wiikigo.com. The wiikigo.com network contains an
Exchange 2007 Organization. You are responsible for managing the Exchange network for wiikigo.com. As you
can see from the diagram listed below, an Exchange Server 2007 single copy cluster (SCC) is being configured
on Windows Server 2003. You are required to have the network adapters set on each server, and the two
network adapters are respectively named NetAdp01 and NetAdp02. You set the adapters so as to make sure
that theprivate network connection between the two servers is not a single point of failure. How should you set
the network adapters so as to achieve the goal?
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
  #4  
Old 12-05-2011, 13:14
tailieunhatnghe tailieunhatnghe vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Oct 2010
Tuổi: 10
Bài gởi: 2
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Trích:
Nguyên văn bởi kaquata View Post
Bạn thi môn 290 có mấy sim mới vậy, mình thi 6/5 thì chỉ có 2 sim mới thui mà
lam sao dua file tai lieu len dien dan
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
  #5  
Old 19-12-2011, 11:40
UcatastaCA UcatastaCA vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Dec 2011
Nơi Cư Ngụ: United States
Bài gởi: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Is there a RSS feed of www.nhatnghe.com?

Hi there,

I did not realize where to drop my topic. It's more of a technical question regarding the forum, so I'm sorry if "Tuy?n D?ng" is the false area.

My name is Eduardo and I'm 28 years old. I have been reading on www.nhatnghe.com for some days and today I decided to take part. Hehe ...

Let us stop the smalltalk ... the question is if there is a chance to receive brand-new threads via RSS feed? I love reading fresh articles of my favorite blogs with Google Reader so it would be amazing to also be able to check what is going on at www.nhatnghe.com in my RSS-reader.

It would be amazing if you could tell me the link to the feed. Thank you!

Goodbye
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
  #6  
Old 20-12-2011, 19:38
HollisAxiope HollisAxiope vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Dec 2011
Nơi Cư Ngụ: America
Bài gởi: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
google english to malayalam. games for k.

german home videos, guide to flat screen tv. games free online car racing.
free ww2 videos. free xbox live gold codes, grease ------ movie.
good family hindi movies, gran turismo psp best cars. grammar books of english.
geotrax toy story 3. full episode of house, google tv box.
funny food t shirts, graphic prints. godzilla xbox.
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
  #7  
Old 21-12-2011, 07:06
Marlenbreaby Marlenbreaby vẫn chưa có mặt trong diễn đàn
Mới Đăng Ký
 
Tham gia ngày: Dec 2011
Nơi Cư Ngụ: United States
Bài gởi: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
flash camcorder. find the difference games online free.

fast track movie, toy story 3 hamm piggy bank. film releases 2009.
find books near you. english songs listen, toy story 3 the movie part 1.
events in seattle this weekend, toy story 3 buttercup toy. find country music.
fares cheap. english to spanish translation software, trading how to.
film good boy bad boy, trade music. food coupons printable.
Trả Lời Với Trích Dẫn
Trả lời

Bookmarks

Ðiều Chỉnh

Quyền Sử Dụng Ở Diễn Ðàn
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is Mở
Smilies đang Mở
[IMG] đang Mở
HTML đang Tắt

Chuyển đến

Similar Threads
Ðề tài Người Gởi Chuyên mục Trả lời Bài mới gởi
[Ask] OS Version! datk15 Những Vấn Đề Khác 8 22-07-2011 12:16
HPT Tuyển Dụng My_money Tuyển Dụng 0 05-05-2011 12:30
[eBooks] paypal hướng dẫn từ A-Z 100% thành công rpz Tài Liệu Học Tập 0 03-12-2010 09:14



Múi giờ GMT +7. Hiện tại là 05:15
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Ad Management by RedTyger